National Leadership

National Officers

Name Office Term Ends
Mike Retallick
President 2022
Becki Lawver
President Elect
 2022
Scott Burris
 Past- President
2022
Gaea Hock
Secretary  2023
Jon Ramsey
Treasurer 2022
Shannon Arnold
Assistant Treasurer
2022
Jim Connors
Historian 2023
Courtney Meyers
V.P. - Communications 2022
Neil Knobloch
V.P. - North Central Region 2022
Tracy Rutherford
V.P. - Southern Region 2022
Erica Irlbeck
V.P. - Western Region 2022
 Marilyn Trefz
Association Manager
 

Committees

Member Services Committee

Name Office Term Ends
Jason McKibben Chair 2022
Boot Chumbley
Chair-elect   2022

   

Program Improvement Committee

Name Office Term Ends
Rebekah Epps Chair 2022
Avery Culbertson
Chair-elect 2022

    Professional Development Committee

Name Office Term Ends
Carla Jagger
Chair 2022
Sarah LaRose
Chair-elect 2022
Shelli Rampold
Secretary2022

                                Research Committee

 Name  Office  Term Ends
Stacy Vincent
 Chair  2022
Dusty Perry
 Chair-elect  2022

Journal of Agricultural Education

 Kate Shoulders
 Editor  2019 - 2021
 Tyson Sorensen  Assistant Editor  2016 -
 Harry Boone
 Past Editor  2016-2018

JAE Editing Managing Board

 Name  Region  Term Ends
 Misty Lambert
 North Central  2020
 Hui Hui Wang
 North Central  2021
 Jason McKibben
 North Central  2022
 Joey Blackburn
 Southern - Chair
 2020
 John Ricketts
 Southern  2021
 Chris Clemons
 Southern - Chair-elect
 2022
 Lori Moore
 Western  2020
 Josh Stewart
 Western - Secretary
 2021
 Kellie Enns  Western  2022

Poster Review & Submission Manager
Gaea Hock (2018-2023)

Manuscript Review & Submission Manager
Andrew Thoron (2019-2022)

Jon Ulmer (2022-2025)

AAAE Representatives for Other Organizations

Name

Organization

Term Ends

Matt Raven
 NCAC-024 Representative  2022

Amy Smith

National Council for Ag Ed

2023

Eric Rubinstein

National FFA Board of Directors

2022

Jessica Blythe

National FFA Board of Directors

2022

John Simonsen

National FFA Foundation

2023

Avery Culbertson

FFA Alumni Council 2023
Matt Mars

Journal of Natural Sciences Education Representative  - Ag Ed

2024

Kasee Smith

National FFA Awards & Recognition Committee

2023

Donna Westfall-Rudd

Adult Consultant FFA Officer Selection Committee

 2023

Cathy DiBenedetto

National Postsecondary Ag State Org. Board Director

2023


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software